Manual Tube Taper Machine

  • Manual loading & unloading, automatic tapering, labor-saving and convenient for producing furniture legs
  • Taking about 15-30 seconds to shrink one pipe
  • Less noise or vibration in processing
  • Accurate forming, leaving no wrinkle or notch on finished products

Machine detail Images

Tube Taper Product Sample

Tapering Tube Product Application Scenarios

The Customization of molds is available. Contact us for more information

  • Technical Paramete
Machine Model50*30050*45076*60076*800
Machine Size (L*W*H)(mm)1200*900*14001200*1000*14001200*1400*14501550*1300*1450
Voltage (V)380
Frequency (Hz)50
Mold Size (mm)300*42*44450*42*44600*60*50800*60*50
Processing Range (mm)∅12-∅50∅12-∅50∅18-∅76∅18-∅76
Workpiece Thickness (mm)0.68-1.50.68-1.51.0-2.01.0-2.5
Forming Length (mm)280430580780
Molding Time (s)5-105-105-105-10
Main Motor (kw)5.55.51115
Spindle Speed (rev/min)200200200200
Height of Spindle Center(mm)1000100010001000
Total Weight of Equipment (kg)1100130032003800
Packing Size (L*W*H)(mm)1300*1000*15001300*1100*15001300*1500*16001650*1400*1550
Scroll to Top